Loading…

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

←View All Dates
Sunday, March 18
 

8:30am

9:00am

10:00am

11:00am

12:00pm

12:45pm

1:00pm

3:00pm

Office Hours: 21st Century Skills Frameworks for Staff Management Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3FULLScott Brody Office Hours: Branding Your Camp & Marketing to Both Jewish & Interfaith Families Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3FULLArchie Gottesman Office Hours: Camp and Jewish Communal Careers Harbor Registration, Level 4Joe Reimer Office Hours: Fundraising Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3FULLDavid Phillips Office Hours: Leadership Styles Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3FULLMichael Mellen Office Hours: Mental Health, Disability, Inclusion Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3FULLPamela Schuller Office Hours: Strategic Staff Development Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3FULLJonah Canner • Brett Gurwitz Office Hours: Summation Research: Camper Satisfaction (in Day & Overnight Camp) Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3FULLLinda Denham • Mark Sass Office Hours: Taking a Coaching Approach to Supervision  Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3FULLScott Brown Office Hours: The History & Contributions of FJC Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3FILLINGRamie Arian Office Hours: Using Video (Preparation & Execution) to Maximize Impact Harbor Registration, Level 4LIMITEDMike Perlow 25 ways to K.E.O.L.E. (Keep Em Or Lose Em) Essex A, Level 4Sam Bloom Beyond the Binder: Evaluation Tools That Make Your Accreditation Standards Work For You All Year Long Heron, Level 4Laurie Browne Building a Pipeline to Camp Waterview C, Lobby LevelDaniel Held • Evan Mazin • Allan Silber • Simon Wolle Children's Rights are Campers' Rights: Rethinking How We Look at Bunk Rules and Behavior Management Dover A, Level 3Asya Gribov Data-Driven Insights: Best Practices for Strengthening Camp Staff Engagement Dover B, Level 3Becky Altman • Aaron Mandel • Ben Panet • Shoshi Rothschild • Daniel Shore Emergency Preparedness and Response - Are You Ready? Grand Ballroom 9, Level 3Eliav Bock • Rebecca Meyer Got a Minute? How to stay Focused, Despite the Circumstances Grand Ballroom 7-8, Level 3Diana Bloom How Goodly Are Your Tents: Circus Arts as an Educational Vehicle in Jewish Camping Waterview A-B, Lobby LevelAyal Prouser • Ora Horn Prouser How To Have It All: An Amazing Family & an Amazing Job at an Amazing Camp! Iron, Level 4Robin Anderson • Toni Davison Levenberg How to Talk About Body Image & Create a Positive Body Culture At Camp Kent C, Level 4Caroline Rothstein Israel: Looking Good @ 70 Kent A-B, Level 4Ari Berkowicz • Aliza Goodman Making Mensches: Excelling at Value Based Programming Laurel C, Level 4Lisa David • Rachel Dingman • Jeremy Fineberg • Teri McGuire • Liz Paige • Genna Singer Making Summer Magic - How to Create a Successful Inclusive Camp Galena, Level 4Brad Finkel • Jennifer Phillips Off-season Content Strategy: Getting Started Now for Success in the Summer Laurel A-B, Level 4Dineke Bernier Recruitment & Retention: Proven Strategies for Growing Enrollment Essex C, Level 4Isaac Mamaysky Reverse Engineer Interview Questions Chasseur, Level 3Aaron Cantor Starting with WHY: How Values Add Value to Your Program Laurel D, Level 4Jeff Bicher • Risa Epstein • Shauna Waltman Why Camp Makes People Anxious - & How to Help Waterview D, Lobby LevelDr. Deborah Gilboa Break Out Session # 1 TBA

4:30pm

5:00pm

Workshops by Role TBA Session by Role: Day Camp Assistant Directors & Program Professionals Waterview C, Lobby LevelShelby Kass Session by Role: Overnight Camp Directors Grand Ballroom 7-8, Level 3Dan Baer • Sari Kahn • Sarah Shulman Workshop by Role: Day Camp Directors Kent A-B, Level 4, Level 4Elana Rivel • Lewis Sohinki Workshop by Role: Development Professionals Essex C, Level 4David A. Mersky • Rachel M. Woda Workshop by Role: Inclusion & Camper Care Professionals Dover A, Level 3Sara Berlin • Eva Cowen Workshop by Role: Jewish Organizational Professionals, Synagogue Professionals & Educational Resource Providers Essex A-B, Level 4Sara Beth Berman • Erica Goldman • Mark Young Workshop by Role: Lay Leaders Waterview D, Lobby LevelScott Brody • Rabbi Avi Katz Orlow Workshop by Role: Marketing & Communications Professionals Laurel D, Level 4Paige Erlich • Lisa Kravitz Mamaysky • Peter Ross Workshop by Role: Operations, Facilities & Logistics Professionals Iron, Level 4Joel Bennett • Bar Twito Workshop by Role: Overnight Assistant Directors Grand Ballroom 3, Level 3Adina Allen • Aaron Goldberg • Abby Kaufman Workshop by Role: Overnight Associate Directors Grand Ballroom 10, Level 3Allison David • Sarah Lauing • Aaron Mandel • Shoshi Rothschild Workshop by Role: Overnight Camp Program & Education Professionals Galena, Level 4Stephanie Wezelman Workshop by Role: Overnight Executive Directors Grand Ballroom 2, Level 3Helene Drobenare-Horwitz • Jonathan Gerstl • Bobby Harris • Frank Silberlicht Workshop by Role: Partner Agency Executives & Senior Leaders, Movement Heads, and Funders Laurel C, Level 4Marina Lewin Workshop by Role: Teen Focused, Teen Tours & Service Learning Professionals Dover B, Level 3Alexa Broida • Elyssa Ronik Workshop by Role: One Happy Camper & Federation Community Partners Waterview A-B, Lobby LevelTracy Levine • Alyssa Russell • Hallie Shapiro

6:00pm

6:30pm

7:15pm

9:30pm