Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Leaders Assembly 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Leaders Assembly 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breakout Session
All
Camper Care
Community Programs
Disabilities Inclusion
Gender & Sexuality
Governance
Israel Education
Jewish Life & Culture
Leadership & Management
Marketing & Recruitment
Operations
Programming
Staff Experience & Engagement
Teen Engagement
Cohort Programming
Conference Wide Event
Hosted Meal
Intensive
All
Camper Care
Gender & Sexuality
Inclusion
Jewish Life & Culture
Leadership & Management
Marketing & Recruitment
Staff Experience & Engagement
Office Hours
All
Camper Care
Development
Gender & Sexuality
Inclusion
Israel Education
Jewish Life & Culture
Leadership & Management
Marketing & Recruitment
Operations
Programming
Staff Experience & Engagement
Plenary
Pre & Post Conference Meetings
Reception
Recommended for:
Camper Care Professionals
Community Partners
Day Camp Professionals
Development Professionals
Educators
Inclusion Professionals
Lay Leaders
Marketing Professionals
Operations Professionals
Overnight Camp Professionals
Students
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Recommended for::
Development Professionals
[
clear filter
]
Sunday
, March 18
3:00pm EDT
Office Hours: Branding Your Camp & Marketing to Both Jewish & Interfaith Families
FULL
Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3
Archie Gottesman
Office Hours: Fundraising
FULL
Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3
David Phillips
Office Hours: The History & Contributions of FJC
FILLING
Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3
Ramie Arian
Office Hours: Using Video (Preparation & Execution) to Maximize Impact
LIMITED
Harbor Registration, Level 4
Mike Perlow
5:00pm EDT
Workshop by Role: Development Professionals
Essex C, Level 4
David A. Mersky • Rachel M. Woda
Monday
, March 19
10:50am EDT
Projects: How to Start, So You Can Finish
Laurel A-B, Level 4
Diana Bloom
Unpacking Philanthropy: Models of Jewish Giving Education at Camp
Essex C, Level 4
Josh Satok • Danielle Segal • Samantha Vinokor-Meinrath
11:00am EDT
Office Hours: National Trends in Camping
FULL
Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3
Laurie Browne • Tom Rosenberg
12:30pm EDT
Office Hours: Using Video (Preparation & Execution) to Maximize Impact
FULL
Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3
Mike Perlow
1:30pm EDT
Fundraising for YOUR Future (and your Camp!)
Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3
David Phillips
2:00pm EDT
Office Hours: NextGen Engagement
FULL
Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3
Liza Moskowitz • Sarit Wishnevski • Terry Wunder
3:00pm EDT
Office Hours: JPRO & Related Services
FULL
Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3
Erica Goldman
5:00pm EDT
CSI: Getting a "5" in Parent Communication
Grand Ballroom 7, Level 3
Linda Denham • Mark Sass
Measuring Jewish Identity: Proposed Methods of Bringing Qualitative Data Into Camp Work
Laurel B, Level 4
Dan Hazony
Tuesday
, March 20
9:00am EDT
Why Your Story Matters
LIMITED
Harbor B, Level 4
Thaler Pekar
Zingerman's: The Art of Giving Great Service
LIMITED
Kent A-C, Level 4
Elnian Gilbert
Timezone
Leaders Assembly 2018
America/New York
Filter By Date
Leaders Assembly 2018
Mar 18
-
20, 2018
Sunday
, March 18
Monday
, March 19
Tuesday
, March 20
Filter By Venue
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Atlantic, Level 3
Bristol, Level 3
Chasseur, Level 3
Dover A, Level 3
Dover A-B, Level 3
Dover B, Level 3
Dover C, Level 3
Essex A, Level 4
Essex A-B, Level 4
Essex B, Level 4
Essex C, Level 4
Falkland, Level 4
Galena, Level 4
Grand Ballroom 10, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 2, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 3, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 4, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 7, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 7-8, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 9, Level 3
Harbor A, Level 4
Harbor B, Level 4
Harbor Ballroom, Level 4
Harbor Foyer, Level 4
Harbor Registration, Level 4
Heron, Level 4
Iron, Level 4
Kent A, Level 4
Kent A-B, Level 4
Kent A-B, Level 4, Level 4
Kent A-C, Level 4
Kent B, Level 4
Kent C, Level 4
Laurel A, Level 4
Laurel A-B, Level 4
Laurel B, Level 4
Laurel C, Level 4
Laurel C-D, Level 4
Laurel D, Level 4
Meet in Hotel Lobby (8:45 am)
Offsite: James Joyce Pub 616 S. President St.
Raven, Lobby Level
TBA
Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3
Waterview A-B, Lobby Level
Waterview C, Lobby Level
Waterview D, Lobby Level
Filter By Type
Breakout Session
All
Camper Care
Community Programs
Disabilities Inclusion
Gender & Sexuality
Governance
Israel Education
Jewish Life & Culture
Leadership & Management
Marketing & Recruitment
Operations
Programming
Staff Experience & Engagement
Teen Engagement
Cohort Programming
Conference Wide Event
Hosted Meal
Intensive
All
Camper Care
Gender & Sexuality
Inclusion
Jewish Life & Culture
Leadership & Management
Marketing & Recruitment
Staff Experience & Engagement
Office Hours
All
Camper Care
Development
Gender & Sexuality
Inclusion
Israel Education
Jewish Life & Culture
Leadership & Management
Marketing & Recruitment
Operations
Programming
Staff Experience & Engagement
Plenary
Pre & Post Conference Meetings
Reception
Recommended for:
Camper Care Professionals
Community Partners
Day Camp Professionals
Development Professionals
Educators
Inclusion Professionals
Lay Leaders
Marketing Professionals
Operations Professionals
Overnight Camp Professionals
Students
Recently Active Attendees
Michelle Smith
Aimee Lerner
Nicole Berne
Michelle Shapiro Abraham
DS
Dayna Schwartz
Ivy Cohen
David Phillips
Kim Sloan
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Recommended for:
(Development Professionals) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Sunday
, March 18
Monday
, March 19
Tuesday
, March 20
Venue
Atlantic, Level 3
Bristol, Level 3
Chasseur, Level 3
Dover A, Level 3
Dover A-B, Level 3
Dover B, Level 3
Dover C, Level 3
Essex A, Level 4
Essex A-B, Level 4
Essex B, Level 4
Essex C, Level 4
Falkland, Level 4
Galena, Level 4
Grand Ballroom 10, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 2, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 3, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 4, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 7, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 7-8, Level 3
Grand Ballroom 9, Level 3
Harbor A, Level 4
Harbor B, Level 4
Harbor Ballroom, Level 4
Harbor Foyer, Level 4
Harbor Registration, Level 4
Heron, Level 4
Iron, Level 4
Kent A, Level 4
Kent A-B, Level 4
Kent A-B, Level 4, Level 4
Kent A-C, Level 4
Kent B, Level 4
Kent C, Level 4
Laurel A, Level 4
Laurel A-B, Level 4
Laurel B, Level 4
Laurel C, Level 4
Laurel C-D, Level 4
Laurel D, Level 4
Meet in Hotel Lobby (8:45 am)
Offsite: James Joyce Pub 616 S. President St.
Raven, Lobby Level
TBA
Third Floor Rotunda, Level 3
Waterview A-B, Lobby Level
Waterview C, Lobby Level
Waterview D, Lobby Level
Session Type
Breakout Session
All
Camper Care
Community Programs
Disabilities Inclusion
Gender & Sexuality
Governance
Israel Education
Jewish Life & Culture
Leadership & Management
Marketing & Recruitment
Operations
Programming
Staff Experience & Engagement
Teen Engagement
Cohort Programming
Conference Wide Event
Hosted Meal
Intensive
All
Camper Care
Gender & Sexuality
Inclusion
Jewish Life & Culture
Leadership & Management
Marketing & Recruitment
Staff Experience & Engagement
Office Hours
All
Camper Care
Development
Gender & Sexuality
Inclusion
Israel Education
Jewish Life & Culture
Leadership & Management
Marketing & Recruitment
Operations
Programming
Staff Experience & Engagement
Plenary
Pre & Post Conference Meetings
Reception
Other Filters
Recommended for:
Camper Care Professionals
Community Partners
Day Camp Professionals
Development Professionals
Educators
Inclusion Professionals
Lay Leaders
Marketing Professionals
Operations Professionals
Overnight Camp Professionals
Students