Loading…

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Doug Lynn

Doug Lynn

Wilshire Boulevard Temple Camps
Director
avatar for Cheryl Magen

Cheryl Magen

The Davidson School at JTS
Director of Alumni Engagement
avatar for Isaac Mamaysky

Isaac Mamaysky

Camp Zeke
Executive Director
avatar for Lisa Kravitz Mamaysky

Lisa Kravitz Mamaysky

Camp Zeke
Director
SM

Saifan Man

Young Judaea Sprout Brooklyn Day Camp
Assistant Director
avatar for Aaron Mandel

Aaron Mandel

Camp Tawonga
Associate Director
DM

Danna Marks

Camp Hatikvah
Past Board President
avatar for Joshua Martin

Joshua Martin

Reform Judaism (UK)
Director of Infirmal Education
avatar for Jonathan Marx

Jonathan Marx

Hornstein Jewish Professional Leadership Program at Brandeis University
MA/MBA Candidate
avatar for Rabbi Erin Mason

Rabbi Erin Mason

URJ Camp Newman
Director
AM

Avi Matanky

Moshava California
Director
LM

Lindsay Mauer

Camp Jacobson
Director
avatar for Evan Mazin

Evan Mazin

UJA Federation of Greater Toronto
Director of Educational Capacity Building
avatar for Aliza Mazor

Aliza Mazor

Upstart
Chief Field-Building Officer
TM

Taylor McCarthy

Park Vista HS
It's the Members that Matter
avatar for Amy McFarland

Amy McFarland

URJ Camp Coleman
Associate Director
avatar for Teri McGuire

Teri McGuire

Foundation for Jewish Camp
Associate Program Manager
avatar for Leah N Meir

Leah N Meir

The AVI CHAI Foundation
Program Officer
RM

Rachel Meir

Foundation for Jewish Camp
Accounting Manager
avatar for Michael Mellen

Michael Mellen

Iron and Sage, Inc.
President/Lead Coach
avatar for Geoffrey Menkowitz

Geoffrey Menkowitz

Camp Ramah Darom
Director
avatar for David A. Mersky

David A. Mersky

Mersky, Jaffe & Associates
Founder & Managing Director
avatar for Daryl Messinger

Daryl Messinger

Union for Reform Judaism
Board Chair
avatar for Emily Messinger

Emily Messinger

Northeast Teen Collective
Inaugural Director
avatar for Deborah Meyer

Deborah Meyer

Moving Traditions
CEO
avatar for Rebecca Meyer

Rebecca Meyer

Camp Tawonga
Camp Director
avatar for Adinah Miller

Adinah Miller

Tivnu: Building Justice
Program Director
AM

Aviva Millstone

Camp Ramah in Canada
Assistant Director
MM

Michael Miloff

MMA
Consultant
avatar for Abigail Mintz

Abigail Mintz

Beber Camp
Assistant Director, Camper and Staff Life
JM

Jim Mittenthal

Camp Barney Medintz
Director
MM

Matthew Modansky

URJ - Goldman Union Camp
Development Manager
BM

Brian Mono

Camp JRF
Associate Director of Development
avatar for Mitch Morgan

Mitch Morgan

Pinemere Camp
Executive Director
avatar for Liza Moskowitz

Liza Moskowitz

Moishe House
Program Coordinator
FM

Frank Motola

Brandtastic
Business Development
avatar for Avital Muth

Avital Muth

Foundation for Jewish Camp
avatar for Staci Myer-Klein

Staci Myer-Klein

Foundation for Jewish Camp
Associate Program Manager
AN

avishay nachon

Camp Kimama Israel
CEO
avatar for Deborah Newbrun

Deborah Newbrun

Hiddur
Coach/Mentor/Teacher
EN

Ella Nilova

J-ArtEck Jugendbildungsstätte
Manager
avatar for Kate O'Brien

Kate O'Brien

Foundation for Jewish Camp
Director of Education
TO

Tom O'Neill

Golden Slipper Camp
Director
JO

Jody Oates

Kaleidoscope inc
Principal Consultant
avatar for Stacey Oller

Stacey Oller

B'nai B'rith Camp (Oregon)
Board Member
avatar for Rabbi Avi Katz Orlow

Rabbi Avi Katz Orlow

Foundation for Jewish Camp
Vice President of Program and Innovation
LO

Leslie Ornstein

Camp B'nai Brith of Ottawa
Board Member
avatar for Julia Owen

Julia Owen

Sephardic Adventure Camp
Assistant Director
MO

Michele Ozer

URJ Greene Family Camp
Assistant Director, Marketing and Communications
JP

Julia Paeglis

Camp Young Judaea Texas
Director of Year Round Programs
avatar for Liz Paige

Liz Paige

Herzl Camp
Director of Jewish Education
avatar for Ben Panet

Ben Panet

Camp Sabra
Assistant Director
avatar for Mina Pasajlic

Mina Pasajlic

Szarvas International Jewish Summer Camp
Program Director
avatar for Jill Paul

Jill Paul

Harold Grinspoon Foundation
Mentor
avatar for Andrew Paull

Andrew Paull

Temple Shaaray Teflila
Director of Teen Engagement
EP

Elliot Paull

URJ Camp Kalsman
Commission Chair
avatar for Thaler Pekar

Thaler Pekar

CEO
Thaler Pekar & Partners
JP

Josh Pepin

Camp B'nai Brith Montreal
Executive Director
LP

Lauren Perlin

Camps Airy & Louise
Director of Development
avatar for Mike Perlow

Mike Perlow

Perlow Productions, LLC
President
AP

Ari Perten

Camp Ramah in the Berkshires
Assistant Director
RP

Ryan Peters

Biluim Israel, Canadian Young Judaea
Director
avatar for Ariella Moss Peterseil

Ariella Moss Peterseil

Camp Ramah in California
Camp Director
avatar for David Phillips

David Phillips

Immersive 1st
Principal
avatar for Neil Pickus

Neil Pickus

Camp Seneca Lake
Interim Director
JP

Jonathan Pivnick

B'nai Brith of Ottawa
Director
avatar for Julie Beren Platt

Julie Beren Platt

Foundation for Jewish Camp
Board of Directors, Chair & Board of Trustee
avatar for Zachary Plotkin

Zachary Plotkin

Camps Airy & Louise
Engagement Coordinator
avatar for Elana Pollack

Elana Pollack

Camp Judaea
Director of Communications and Alumni Engagement
KP

Kenny Pollack

Sephardic Adventure Camp
Director
RP

Ron Polster

Camp Ramah in Canada
Director
avatar for Alex Pomerantz

Alex Pomerantz

Beber Camp
Assistant Director of Operations
avatar for Alex Pomson

Alex Pomson

Rosov Consulting Israel
Principal & Managing Director
AP

Adam Popper

Camp Poyntelle
Assistant Director
avatar for Joshua Posner

Joshua Posner

URJ Henry S. Jacobs Camp
Assistant Director
avatar for Linda Posner

Linda Posner

URJ Henry S. Jacobs Camp
Chair
IP

Irving Potter

B'nai B'rith Camp (Oregon)
Chairman of the Board
avatar for Eileen Price

Eileen Price

In the City Camp
Founder/CEO
avatar for Ayal Prouser

Ayal Prouser

Academy for Jewish Religion
Adjunct Artist
avatar for Ora Horn Prouser

Ora Horn Prouser

Academy for Jewish Religion
Executive VP and Academic Dean
SP

Shira Pruce

Foundation for Jewish Camp
avatar for Katie Quinn

Katie Quinn

Camp Tawonga
Associate Director
AR

Ali Reich

URJ Camp Harlam
Council Vice Chair
avatar for Paul Reichenbach

Paul Reichenbach

Union for Reform Judaism
Director of Camping and Israel Programs
avatar for Joe Reimer

Joe Reimer

Brandeis University
Professor
JR

Jay Reisbaum

National Ramah Commission; Ramah SoCal & NorCal
Board Member
CR

Carly Reisman

In the City Camp
Inclusion Coordinator
avatar for Tatyana Reznik

Tatyana Reznik

Non Profit Charity Foundation of Social Support “Family Center”
Programs development coordinator
MR

Michelle Rich

USY
Director of Teen Travel and Programs
avatar for Brett Richman

Brett Richman

BBYO
Regional Director
avatar for Meryl Rindsberg

Meryl Rindsberg

MJCCA
Senior Program Director
avatar for Julia Riseman

Julia Riseman

JCamp180
Mentor
avatar for Elana Rivel

Elana Rivel

Ramah Day Camp, Philadelphia
Director
avatar for Leonard Robinson

Leonard Robinson

New Jersey Y Camps
Executive Director
avatar for Jim Rogers

Jim Rogers

International Investor and Author
avatar for Shane Rom

Shane Rom

Jewish Agency for Israel
Relationship Manager
avatar for Elyssa Ronik

Elyssa Ronik

USY
Program Coordinator
JR

Jeffrey Rose

URJ Camp George
Director
avatar for Adam Rosenberg

Adam Rosenberg

Baltimore Child Abuse Center
Executive Director
avatar for Tom Rosenberg

Tom Rosenberg

American Camp Association
President/CEO
avatar for Shira Rosenblatt

Shira Rosenblatt

Jewish Federation of Greater Los Angeles
Senior Vice President, Jewish Education and Engagement
SR

Sharon Rosenfeld

Camp Ramah Darom
Director of Development
BR

Bert Rosenthal

URJ Camp Coleman
Vice Chair
KR

Kyle Rotenberg

B'nai B'rith Camp (Oregon)
President of BBMCA
avatar for Evan Roth

Evan Roth

Camp Northland-B'nai Brith
Assistant Director of Operations
avatar for Adina Rothman

Adina Rothman

Camp Ramah in the Berkshires
Assistant Business Manager
AR

Adina Rothman

Camp Ramah in the Berkshires
avatar for Shoshi Rothschild

Shoshi Rothschild

Camp Kinneret-Biluim
Associate Director
avatar for Nancy Rothstein

Nancy Rothstein

The Sleep Ambassador® and Circadian® Corporate Sleep Programs
The Sleep Ambassador® and Director of Circadian® Corporate Sleep...
SR

Stefani Rozen

URJ Greene Family Camp
Camp Director
avatar for Alyssa Russell

Alyssa Russell

Jewish Federation of Columbus
Young Family Engagement Manager
GR

Gerri Russo

Jewish Federation of Greater MetroWest
Grant and Scholarship Coordinator
MS

Marc Sacks

Foundation for Jewish Camp
Board member
avatar for Mark Sass

Mark Sass

Summation Research Group, Inc.
President
avatar for Josh Satok

Josh Satok

URJ Kutz Camp
Senior Assistant Director
AS

Aaron Saxe

Jim Joseph Foundation
Program Officer
avatar for Jodie Abrams Schafer

Jodie Abrams Schafer

Shwayder Camp
Director
ES

Emily Schnitzer

Camp Kee Tov
Director
SB

Sara Berlin Schreurs

Camp Louise
Inclusion Coordinator
DS

Dava Schub

JCC Manhattan
Chief Program Officer
avatar for Pamela Schuller

Pamela Schuller

Here. Now.
Program Manager
avatar for Jon Schulman

Jon Schulman

URJ Camp Harlam
Operations Director
DS

Dayna Schwartz

Camp B'nai Brith Montreal
Camp Director
avatar for Julianne Schwartz

Julianne Schwartz

Havaya Arts
Assistant Director
MS

Martin Schwartz

Foundation for Jewish Camp and Federation CJA
Board Member and Chair, GEN J Camp Initiative
RP

Ralph P Schwartz

Camp Ramah in Wisconsin
Director Special Needs Programming
avatar for Ralph Schwartz

Ralph Schwartz

Camp Ramah in Wisconsin
Director of Special Needs Programming
avatar for Danielle Segal

Danielle Segal

Jewish Teen Funders Network
Program Manager
avatar for Rosanne Selfon

Rosanne Selfon

URJ Camp Harlam
Past Council Cair
avatar for Aaron Selkow

Aaron Selkow

URJ Camp Harlam
Executive Director
JS

Joel Seltzer

Camp Ramah in the Poconos
Director
avatar for JTS: The Jewish Theological Seminary

JTS: The Jewish Theological Seminary

JTS / The William Davidson School of Jewish Education
Director of Graduate Admissions
GS

Greta Shamilov

Foundation for Jewish Camp
avatar for Hallie Shapiro

Hallie Shapiro

Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago
Associate VP, Community Outreach and Engagement
avatar for Rachel Shapiro

Rachel Shapiro

URJ 6 Points Sci-Tech Academy West
Assistant Director
ZS

Zach Shartiag

StandWithUs
New England Campus Director
avatar for David Sharvit

David Sharvit

Camp Kaylie
Assistant Director
DS

David Shenker

Camp Nageela
Director
JS

Jonathan Sherman

Camp Ramah in Wisconsin
President
avatar for Amalia Shifriss

Amalia Shifriss

Camp Bob Waldorf/Jewish Big Brothers Big Sisters of LA
Camper and Community Outreach Director
avatar for Daniel Shore

Daniel Shore

I'm Shore Research & Consulting
Principal Researcher
DS

Debby Shriber

URJ Crane Lake Camp
Director
ES

Elliot Shriner-­Cahn

Camp Zeke
Assistant Director
avatar for Adam Shulman

Adam Shulman

Camp Shalom
Director
avatar for Sarah Shulman

Sarah Shulman

Camp Ramah in Northern California
Camp Director
avatar for Rachel Shyloski

Rachel Shyloski

Rachel Shyloski
Assistant Director


1 2 3 4